Sold
Listing Courtesy of: COLUMBUS OH MLS / Listed By: Noah Bradtke-Litwack, Best Homes Real Estate Ltd.
1322 Forest Edge Drive Marysville, OH 43040
Sold on 03/13/2026
$433,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/13/2026
03/13/2026
Taxes
$5,855(2024)
$5,855(2024)
Lot Size
0.3 acres
0.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2020
2020
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
Marysville Evsd 8002 Uni Co.
Marysville Evsd 8002 Uni Co.
County
Union County
Union County
Listed By
Noah Bradtke-Litwack, Best Homes Real Estate Ltd.
Bought with
Carrie Taylor, Coldwell Banker Realty
Carrie Taylor, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
COLUMBUS OH MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:19 PM GMT+0000
COLUMBUS OH MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:19 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $320
$ (+/-)
Oct 16, 2025
Price Changed
$430,000
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 12, 2025
Price Changed
$435,000
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 07, 2025
Price Changed
$440,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jul 25, 2025
Price Changed
$445,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 20, 2025
Listed
$450,000
-
-